Member Log In

Student Show Schedule

Comedy School students have the opportunity to perform on stage to show off the new and/or improved skills to friends, family, and the IB community. 

CHECK OUT OUR NEXT SESSION OF COMEDY CLASSES: http://www.improvboston.com/training

Upcoming Shows:

Monday, December 12 at 7pm in The Studio, Improv 101, 201 & 301

Featuring:

Shannon Connolly's Improv 101 Class:

Joy Adams, Jeff Brisbin, Matthew Conley, Peter Fitzgerald, Rob Grace, Jake Gutwillig, Merissa Haddad, Bryan Hegarty, Amanda Pawlak, Timothy Rusteika, Jessica Schifano, Robert Spence, Danny Yadegar

Christine Cuddy's Improv 201 Class:

Christopher Farnsworth, Grace Hsieh, David Kay, Eric Lyden, Elena Mamonova, Jessica Mcgettrick, Jonathan Naharro Martin, Charles Young

Brian Perry's Improv 301 Class:

Christopher Alban, Matthew Denardo, Timothy Gustafson, Cathy Husid, Edward Kelley, Nate Lopez, Ronit Machtinger, Kenyon Maree, Ben Mazur, Patrice Metcalf-Putnam, Christina Moreno, Stirling Smith


Monday, December 12th at 9pm in The Studio, Improv 101, 201 & 301

Featuring:

Erik Volkert's Improv 101 Class:

Sean Baptiste, Hailey Chavez, Maureen Conley, Christopher Davidson, Steve Delfino, Peter Graceffa, Donna Guran, Makeda Keegan, David Kelley, Christopher Klemmer, Molly Mullen, Charles Payne, Sara Robertson, Beth West

Chris Cuddy's Improv 201 Class:

Burth Beckwith, Rachel Dougnac, Elaine Haapanen, Karna Krishna, Daniel Hillel-Tuch, Marissa Martinsobcyzynski, Ruth Mattson, Ryan Sheely, Peter Wolenski

Jackie Arko's Improv 301 Class:

Joshua Casey, Hao Feng, Daniel Higginbotham, Andrea Lathrop, James Lindsay, John Serpico, Erik Volkert, Jim Volkert, Robert Weldon, Meaghan Whalen


Tuesday, December 13th at 7pm in the Main Theater, Improv 401 and Sketch 101 & 201 

Featuring:

Jeff Perry's Improv 401 Class:

John Agapious, Brendon Bates, Caitlin Durante, Christopher May, Anthea Medyn, Marie Pasinski, Joshua Rosenthal, Erin Scanlon, Nicholas Schoen, Roberto Velez

David Mogolov's Sketch 101 Class:

John Alabiso, John Bauer, Chris Bender, Daniela Cardenas, Ann Connor, Amy Frizzi, Anne Kozakiewicz, Michael Lovett, Saagar Modi, Joseph Marone, Jennier Teague

Dave Sawyer's Sketch 201 Class:

Charlie Hatton, Michael Levesque, Kathryn Mahoney, Marybeth Makara, Alvin Raj, Kyle Shank, Thomas Yamartino


Sunday December 18th at 7pm, Improv 101, 201 & 301

Featuring: 

Paul Dome's Improv 101 Class:

Coren Apicella, Sara Chaundhary, Stephen Foster, David Frederick, James Geary, William Jobs, Alex Mccabe, John Mccauley, Manlio Perez, Andrew Ringler, Vito Salm, Jennifer Signore, Harry Sleeper, Kevin Ward

Paul Dome's Improv 201 Class:

Ramy, Abdel-Azim, Maura Costello, Robin Farber, Eric Frieden, Erik Fox, Joshua Kolash, Jeanne Leclare, Benjamin Sandler, Ryan Shafer, Brian Stonelake, Jeff Sutelman, Thomas Towell

Jeff Perry's Improv 301 Class:

Kaitlin Buckey, Joseph Canadas, Tim Fyalkowski, Nick Garner, Matthew Glidden, Peter Hedman, David Morse, Rohan Padhye, Debi Regan, Jeff Stone, Eric Victor, Benjamin Walsh


 

Sunday, December 18th at 9pm, Standup 101 & 201

Featuring:

Dana Jay Bein's Standup Classes:

From 101 - Andrew Barker, Dana Beguerie, Scott Brodsky, Tim Cusak, Courie Gayle, Henry Hammond, Mike Hogan, Anthony King, John Klimp, Annie Kozakiewicz, Charles Payne, Jeremy Pilapil, Samuel Ruby, Albert Vargas

From 201 - Connie Ahstrom, Hazel Butters, Dan Carroll, Makeda Keegan, Brett Koller, David Penn, Stirling Smith, Tara Young


 


 

Tuesday, December 20th at 7pm in the Main Theater, Improv 101, 201 & 301

Featuring: Dana Kevin Jackie

Dana Jay Bein's Improv 101 Class:

Matthew Aromando, Jared Barnes, Genevieve Chason, Suelin Chen, Erin Cohen, Victor Duprey, Sara Hayes, Phillip Hurkey, Sylvester Moore, James Nixon, Kate Procyshyn, Lisa Sturgeon, James Washington

Kevin Harrington's Improv 201 Class:

Dario Cabrera, Winne Chin, Jenny Demetrio, Summar Elguindy, Amy-Leigh Frizzi, Mikhail Gorman, Susan Riley Hart, Timothy Jason, Rebecca Kidwell, Annie Kozakiewicz, Russell Sweetster, Holly Tarnower, Austin Taylor, Lisa Vidal

Jackie Arko's Improv 301 Class:

Sean Clarke, Adam Conrad, David Digiammarino, Adrian Garcia, Autumn Gillette, Benjamin Lewis, Swapna Maruri, Lisa Nold, Coutrney Standish, Michael Terry, Chris Wheeler, Katy Whitney, 


Tuesday, December 20th at 9pm in the Main TheaterImprov 101 & 301

Featuring:

Bryce Read's Improv 101 Class:

Rita Assaf, Danny Gagne, Lauren Magnuson, David Mawhinney, Alice Miller, Joseph Morone, Sarah Parker, Valmiki Rao, Zachary Romano, Kathleen Sullivan, Joanne White, Tao Yang, Jill Yanofsky, Violetta Zharov

Jeff Perry's Improv 301 Class:

Maryann Cicala, Robert Hammering, Timothy Hannfin, Phil Hattwick, Sarah Kimball, Randi Mail, Vanessa Ouellette, Peter Overzet, Jocelyn Segal, Russell Sickinger, Jules Teibel, Shane Tully